Angus Council Election, 2003
ARBIRLOT AND HOSPITALFIELD
Peter Nield LD 731
Graeme Herald SNP 401
Jane Bruce Lab 180
ARBROATH NORTH
Jennifer Speirs LD 563
Alistair Gray SNP 517
Lis Hill Ind 240
Claire Savage Lab 177
BRECHIN NORTH ESK
Bob Myles Ind 849
Calcott Harper SNP 500
Carole Short Lab 117
John Horrocks LD 72
BRECHIN SOUTH ESK
Joy Mowatt SNP 469
Jim Milne Ind 446
Marjory Smith Lab 169
Christine Horrocks LD 62
BRECHIN WEST
Ruth Melville Ind 896
Craig Fotheringham SNP 520
Euphemia Smith Lab 137
Thomas Simpson LD 75
BROTHOCK
Ian Angus SNP 505
Allan Wallace Ind 315
Joan Mollison Lab 223
Kevin Barthorpe LD 135
CARNOUSTIE CENTRAL
Peter Murphy Lab 797
Renate Lamont SNP 541
John Coltart LD 154
CARNOUSTIE EAST
David Selfridge SNP 943
Joyce Beattie Ind 252
Alistair Stuart Lab 243
Frederick Cutler LD 151
CARNOUSTIE WEST
Jack Gibb SNP 671
Morag Fairgrieve Lab 300
Gordon Forbes Ind 194
Derek Atkinson C 131
Sheila Ironside LD 62
CLIFFBURN
Sheena Welsh SNP 421
Deborah Milne Lab 226
Ian Watson Ind 201
Douglas Pattullo C 143
Lorraine Barthorpe LD 110
FORFAR CENTRAL
Ron Scrimgeour SNP 577
Avril Simpson LD 469
Jonathan Treffry C 240
Sheila Ryan Lab 120
FORFAR EAST
William Middleton SNP 505
Graham McFarlane Ind 377
Helen Fleming LD 241
Alister Hunter Lab 135
FORFAR SOUTH
William Roberton SNP 627
Ian Walker LD 305
Edward Smith Lab 173
FORFAR WEST
Glennis Middleton SNP 600
Angus Douglas C 311
Eric Fenwick Ind 277
Ronald Milne Lab 159
Melville Jones LD 79
HARBOUR
Alexander King SNP 336
David Fairweather Ind 333
Ronald Thoms Lab 218
Peter Davies C 135
Alexander Shand Ind 131
Janet Paterson LD 76
HAYSHEAD AND LUNAN
Robert Spink Ind 482
Brian Milne SNP 427
Mary Lingane LD 219
Douglas Wardlaw Lab 210
KEPTIE
Richard Speirs LD 681
Ian Mutch SNP 391
Derek Savage Lab 239
KIRRIEMUIR EAST
John Henderson SNP 656
Roland Proctor C 596
Winifred Lyon Lab 136
William Watson LD 106
KIRRIEMUIR WEST
Ian Mackintosh C 1,057
Dennis Robertson SNP 590
Colin Campbell LD 118
Mark Smith Lab 113
LETHAM AND FRIOCKHEIM
David Lumgair C 966
Thomas Harvey SNP 456
Agnes Vann LD 153
Richard Ross Lab 146
MONIFIETH CENTRAL
Rob Murray SNP 927
John Whyte Ind 363
Peter Rae Lab 234
Mary McKelvie LD 163
MONIFIETH WEST
Stewart McGlynn SNP 998
Neil Watson C 301
Ronald Milne Lab 247
Lorna Warren LD 138
MONTROSE CENTRAL
Terry Wood Ind 486
Bill Crowe SNP 401
James Sinclair Lab 195
Fiona Ross LD 158
MONTROSE FERRYDEN
Mark Salmond Ind 654
Sandy West SNP 396
Iain Macdonald Lab 138
Arnold Warren LD 88
MONTROSE HILLSIDE
Kathleen Ritchie SNP 559
Kathleen Stirling Ind 519
James Stewart Lab 259
Colin Ironside LD 103
MONTROSE WEST
George Norrie Ind 908
John Dorward SNP 293
Mark Holehouse Lab 148
Henry Will LD 65
SIDLAW EAST AND ASHLUDIE
Helen Oswald SNP 1,017
John Simson C 320
Frances Madden Lab 220
Sheena Webster LD 159
SIDLAW WEST
Francis Ellis SNP 1,058
Fraser Millar C 389
Roderick Bannerman Lab 289
Jeann Wallace LD 192
WESTFIELD AND DEAN
Iain Gaul SNP 682
Arthur Rymer C 584
Mitchell Cameron Lab 188
Lesley Casebow LD 155
Back