Arun District Council Election, 2003
ALDWICK EAST [2]
Gillian Brown C 890
Robin Brown C 872
William Wolforth LD 529
Brian Dodd LD 524
Michael Neville Lab 154
Simon Mouatt Lab 125
ALDWICK WEST [2]
Frances Coleman C 875
Jacqueline Maconachie C 789
Janet Collier LD 289
Gary Smith LD 251
Raymond Leigh Lab 203
Leslie Rich Lab 171
ANGMERING [3]
Julie Hazelhurst C 886
Michael Church C 862
Oliver Wingrove C 733
Margaret Munro LD 512
ARUNDEL [2]
Donald Ayling Ind 803
William Redman Ind 631
Steven Dendle C 675
Ivan Olney LD 410
Peter Slowe Lab 107
BARNHAM [3]
Jean Goad C 1,322
Anthony Dixon C 1,220
Richard Wilby C 1,185
Ian Menzies LD 613
Barbara Roberts LD 442
Alfred Roberts LD 413
BEACH [2]
James Walsh LD 647
Richard James LD 558
David Hodgson C 473
Andrew McTaggart Lab 211
Andy Parker Lab 196
BERSTED [3]
Simon McDougall LD 801
Sylvia Olliver LD 780
Martin Lury LD 718
Eric Pond C 375
Patrick Hastings Lab 364
Simon Holland Lab 319
Gail Walker Lab 278
BROOKFIELD [2]
Alan Gammon C 357
David Dyball Lab 334
Mark Thomson Lab 303
Paul Graydon LD 238
Nicholas Wiltshire LD 233
EAST PRESTON WITH KINGSTON [3]
Richard Bower C 1,374
John Rankin C 1,345
Dennis Wilde C 1,308
George Schlich LD 563
FELPHAM EAST [2]
Susan Kelly C 712
Simon Weston C 602
Michael Harvey Ind 571
Stephen McConnell Lab 172
Sharon Whitlam Lab 166
FELPHAM WEST [2]
Alan Stainton C 684
Elaine Stainton C 612
Mary Harvey Ind 547
Michael Chapman LD 274
Michelle White LD 155
Melanie Webb Lab 121
Sharon Kingswell Lab 102
FERRING [2]
Roger Elkins C 1,092
David Hill C 1,052
Henry Miller Lab 382
Lyndsey Green LD 341
FINDON
Stephen Brookman C 564
Kay Schlich LD 166
HAM [2]
Anthony Squires Lab 375
Michael Northeast Lab 350
Sarah Britton C 213
Anchorette Blackstone LD 179
John Wedderburn LD 163
HOTHAM [2]
Jeanette Warr LD 313
Paul Wells LD 313
Andrew Evans C 287
Edwin Gyde C 270
Michael Jones Lab 240
Carole Richmond Lab 217
MARINE [2]
Kenneth Scutt LD 455
Ian Harding LD 419
Douglas Maconachie C 388
George Blampied C 355
Pauline Nash Lab 158
Catherine Mouatt Lab 152
MIDDLETON-ON-SEA [2]
Barbara Oakley C 1,008
Paul Wotherspoon C 874
Roslyn Kissell LD 358
Priscilla Matcham Lab 268
Edward Nattrass Lab 143
ORCHARD [2]
Francis Oppler LD 417
David Biss LD 387
Jasper Richmond Lab 261
Alison Sharples Lab 255
Jean Pereira C 140
Martin Pereira C 136
PAGHAM AND ROSE GREEN [3]
Leonard Brown C 918
Anita Hall C 917
Ashvinkumar Patel C 913
Sara Allen LD 406
Jennifer Gillibrand LD 354
Robert Gillibrand LD 331
Anne-Marie Norman Lab 283
Michael Phillips Lab 252
Jeremy Tomlinson Lab 236
PEVENSEY [2]
Sandra Daniells C 330
Jon Cosgrove Lab 324
Roger Nash Lab 323
Kenneth Olliver LD 311
Vincent McCabe LD 299
RIVER [2]
Mark Butler Lab 395
Wendy Squires Lab 360
David Britton C 331
Natasha Lear LD 259
John Cockrell Ind 235
Mark Winterford LD 184
RUSTINGTON EAST [2]
Philippa Bower C 855
John Rose C 845
Irene Richards LD 419
Allan Turner LD 416
RUSTINGTON WEST [3]
Raymond Steward C 1,009
Harold Parris C 1,005
Graham Tyler C 974
Val Capon LD 726
John Ceriog-Hughes LD 649
John Richards LD 595
Janet Penn UK Ind 431
Edward Walsh Lab 222
WALBERTON
Norman Dingemans C 646
George Fletcher LD 248
WICK WITH TODDINGTON [2]
George O'Neill Lab 373
Alan Butcher Lab 355
Derek Hulmes C 344
David Jones LD 338
Kevin Weller LD 304
Lilias Rider Haggard Cheyne Ind 127
YAPTON [2]
John Matthews C 752
Stephen Haynes C 737
Ronald Probert LD 270
William Robinson LD 264
Back