Breckland District Council Election, 2003
Non-metropolitan district in Norfolk. Whole council up for election on new ward boundaries.
ALL SAINTS
William Smith C 473
Robert Smith Lab 184
BUCKENHAM
Adrian Joel C 491
Mark Stevens Lab 80
Graham Richmond-Shaw Grn 78
BURGH AND HAVERSCROFT [2]
Keith Martin C 629
Adrian Stasiak C 606
Jonathan Evans Ind 252
Peter Cooper Lab 188
James Belsey Lab 170
Liam Carroll Grn 117
CONIFER
Ann Steward C Unop.
DEREHAM CENTRAL [2]
Robin Goreham Lab 546
Michael Fanthorpe Lab 523
George Barnard C 436
John Cheetham C 417
Jasmine Rising Grn 121
DEREHAM HUMBLETOFT
Linda Goreham Lab 223
Ursula Cheetham C 218
David Bowyer Grn 62
DEREHAM NEATHERD [2]
Linda Monument C 463
Michael Griffin C 399
Timothy Mantrip Lab 312
Ann Bowyer Grn 295
Gordon Mitchell Lab 279
DEREHAM TOFTWOOD [2]
Phillip Duigan C 361
Michael Ward C 351
William Sheath Lab 293
June Barnes Ind 264
Julian Crutch Lab 236
Timothy Birt Grn 176
EAST GUILTCROSS
Stephen Askew C 310
Donna Park Grn 146
EYNSFORD
Stanley Bambridge C 337
John Mallen Lab 331
HAGGARD DE TONI
Theresa Hewitt C 426
Kenneth Rooke LD 185
HARLING AND HEATHLANDS [2]
Roy Kemp C 754
Karen Fisher C 669
Anne Hanson Lab 257
Molly O'Brien Grn 213
HERMITAGE
John Labouchere C 369
Brian Rivett Ind 227
Philip Cooper Lab 151
LAUNDITCH
Christopher Holland Lab 366
Nicholas Taylor C 347
MID FOREST
Ian Monson C Unop.
NAR VALLEY
David Wiliams C Unop.
NECTON
Nigel Wilkin C 374
Brian Borgars Ind 187
QUEEN'S [3]
Peter Neal C 768
Peter Francis C 753
Shirley Howard-Alpe C 663
Jonathan Dugdale Lab 295
Tony Park Grn 278
Anthony O'Callaghan Lab 262
SHIPDHAM
Paul Hewett C 387
Christopher Thorne Lab 154
SPRINGVALE AND SCARNING [2]
Elizabeth Gould C 576
John Gretton C 545
Lewis Pearson Lab 264
Graham Hayden Lab 239
Alison Keidan-Cooper Grn 189
SWAFFHAM [3]
Shirley Matthews C 833
Paul Darby C 765
Ian Sherwood C 759
David Cannon Lib 679
Paul Howell LD 663
Peter Francis LD 614
SWANTON MORLEY
John Carrick Ind 234
Rosemary Northall Ind 217
David Ashford C 213
Anthony Bartram Lab 75
TAVERNER
Richard Duffield C 468
Michael Bennett Lab 192
TEMPLAR
John Rogers C 394
Christopher Walls Lab 110
THETFORD ABBEY [2]
Thelma Paines Lab 349
Albert Paines Lab 317
Michael Spencer C 268
THETFORD CASTLE
Terence Lamb Ind 185
Colin Armes Lab 106
Daniel Jeffrey LD 93
David Curtis C 89
THETFORD GUILDHALL [3]
Derek Mortimer C 494
Robert Kybird C 448
Pamela Spencer C 435
Sylvia Armes Lab 385
David Curzon-Berners Lab 291
Martin Rouse LD 257
Francis Duffy Lab 240
THETFORD SAXON [3]
Raymond Key Lab 436
Marion Chapman-Allen C 430
Jack Ramm Lab 391
Dennis Sully Lab 332
TWO RIVERS [2]
Brian Rose C 712
Paul Claussen C 629
Carol Warman Lab 366
Janice Smith Lab 346
UPPER WENSUM
Charles Cathcart C 558
Roger Fryatt Lab 224
UPPER YARE
Clifton Jordan C 524
Benjamin Macann Lab 163
WATTON [3]
Roy Rudling C 1,002
David Wickham C 800
Keith Gilbert Ind 580
Gary Greenwood Lab 364
WAYLAND
John Cowen C Unop.
WEETING
Sheila Childerhouse Ind 569
Barry Green LD 30
WEST GUILTCROSS
John Nunn C 339
Stephen Gordon LD 276
Peter Maxey Grn 62
WISSEY
Jill Ball C 484
Christine Dack Grn 239
Back