Broxtowe District Council Election, 2003
Non-metropolitan district in Nottinghamshire. Whole council up for election on new ward boundaries.
ATTENBOROUGH
Thomas Pettengell C 599
David Emmett Lab 231
Paul Unwin LD 109
AWSWORTH
Lydia Ball C 326
Graham Spencer Lab 256
Joanna Cooke LD 43
BEESTON CENTRAL [2]
Lynda Lally Lab 532
Steven Doo Lab 510
Malcolm Harrison C 359
David Wheat C 332
Paul Anderson Grn 272
Paul Fox LD 183
Stella Fox LD 179
Richard Eddleston Grn 175
BEESTON NORTH [2]
Stephen Carr LD 757
Adele Brunton LD 712
Mick Atherton C 469
Gazala Bhatti Lab 456
Philip Hopkinson C 418
Mohammad Bhatti Lab 416
Sylvia Rule Grn 139
BEESTON RYLANDS [2]
Celia Berry Lab 665
Frank Prince Lab 577
Betsy Clark C 376
Brenda Hopkinson C 362
Jane Lachhar LD 334
Christopher Salter LD 325
BEESTON WEST [2]
Maggie Garrett Lab 674
Simon Rich Lab 671
Graham Hopcroft LD 519
Brian Taylor LD 479
Phyllis Din C 412
Joan Moodie C 393
BRAMCOTE [3]
Stanley Heptinstall LD 2,013
Ian Tyler LD 1,695
David Watts LD 1,626
Eileen Atherton C 745
Andrew Hurdley C 708
Geoffrey Ward Lab 390
Piers Krause Lab 355
Raymond Darby Lab 347
BRINSLEY
Diane Ryan Lab 388
Sadie Graham BNP 297
CHILWELL EAST [2]
Sheila Foster C 957
Joan Briggs C 907
Barry Thorley Lab 488
Maura May Lab 454
John Ross LD 219
Rakesh Sharma LD 171
CHILWELL WEST [3]
Richard Jackson C 1,039
Eric Kerry C 1,015
Trevor Cast Lab 1,013
Simon Brown C 998
Janet Thorley Lab 985
Helen Skinner Lab 971
Barbara Carr LD 346
Nigel Williams LD 324
COSSALL AND KIMBERLEY [3]
Richard Robinson Lab 731
Karen Adams LD 674
Trevor Sterrett Lab 658
Mark Gregory Lab 631
Graham Cockburn LD 575
Richard Lewis LD 557
John Finch C 458
Terence Smith C 444
Christopher Cobb C 387
EASTWOOD NORTH AND GREASLEY BEAUVALE [2]
Bill Gregory Lab 324
Peter Butler Lab 309
Glenice Taylor C 230
John Taylor C 230
Bob Charlesworth LD 186
Hazel Charlesworth LD 185
EASTWOOD SOUTH [3]
Milan Radulovic Lab 1,099
Douglas Wilcockson Lab 995
Jim Kenny Lab 947
George Wade C 475
Brian Wood C 424
Lillian Heptinstall LD 287
Brenda Houldsworth LD 255
Harry Houldsworth LD 238
GREASLEY GILTBROOK AND NEWTHORPE [3]
Michael Brown C 1,035
Martin Wright C 955
Margaret Handley C 950
Dianne Martin Lab 640
Janet Pearce Lab 583
Alan Buttery Lab 570
NUTHALL EAST AND STRELLEY [2]
Susan Wildey Ind 683
Beverley Hesketh Ind 646
Philip Owen C 490
Aileen Stanton C 451
Grenville Green UK Ind 240
NUTHALL WEST AND GREASLEY WATNALL [2]
Wayne Kirkham C 633
Jillian Owen C 621
David Wildey Ind 405
Patrick Lally Lab 280
Brendan McGrath Lab 277
Wayne Foster LD 135
Jenny Williams LD 133
STAPLEFORD NORTH [2]
Brian Wombwell LD 634
William Longdon LD 599
Jean Field Lab 352
Maureen Tewson Lab 311
Christine Knight C 146
Emma Whileman C 134
STAPLEFORD SOUTH EAST [2]
Jacky Williams LD 783
Michael Rich LD 772
Brian Pollard Lab 338
Roger Collins Lab 323
Edward Macintosh C 233
Paula Money C 230
STAPLEFORD SOUTH WEST [2]
Christine Wombwell LD 496
Clifford Ruffin LD 471
John Saville Lab 465
Elizabeth Donnelly Lab 453
Eileen Bestwick C 174
David Money C 173
TOTON AND CHILWELL MEADOWS [3]
Philip Brooks-Stephenson C 1,183
Wilfred Childs C 1,126
Tony Ford C 1,118
Wilfred Hastings Lab 504
David Morton Lab 490
David Smith Lab 452
Robert Pembleton LD 446
Peter Bailey LD 358
TROWELL
Kenneth Rigby LD 721
Keith Boam C 180
John Bryant Lab 140
Back