2000 USA Unified National Armwrestling Championship
Hosted by the United States Wristwrestling/Armwrestling Assn.
Jacksons - Denver, Colorado
RESULTS
Mens Grand Masters Right 0-165: Jim Wright, Mt.
Mens Grand Masters Right 166-198: Steve Harris, Mt.
Mens Masters Right 0-154: Randy Nelson, Pa.
Mens Masters Right 155-176:Mike OHara,Oh./Jim Wright,Mt./KevinFanger,Co./Christopher Louive, Oh.
Mens Masters Right 177-198:Steve Harris, Mt./Rick Ciscernos, Co./ RobTyler, Co.
Mens Masters Right 199-220: Leonard Harkless, Mt./ Kelly Balderston, Co.
Mens Masters Right 221+: Steve Phipps, Wa./ Conan, Wa.
Ladies Masters Right Hand 133+: Shannon Storrs, Ak./ Belinda Autschbach,Co.
Mens Masters Left Hand 0-154: Randy Nelson, Pa.
Mens Masters Left Hand 155-176: Mike OHara, Oh./ Jim Wright, Mt./Christopher Louive, Oh.
Mens Masters Left Hand 177-198: Steve Harris, Mt./ Rick Ciscernos, Co.
Mens Masters Left Hand 199+: Steve Phipps, Wa./ Conan, Wa./ LeonardHarkless, Mt.
Ladies Left Hand 111-132: Lorrie Schoner, Co.
Ladies Left Hand 133-154: Connie Nelson, Pa./ Lorrie Schoner, Co.
Ladies Left Hand 177+: Shannon Storrs, Ak./ Jennifer Flynn, Co.
Ladies Right Hand 0-99: Stephanie Ballenger, Tx.
Ladies Right Hand 100-110: Tonya Wood, Ar.
Ladies Right Hand 111-121: Cheryl Harper, Ks.
Ladies Right Hand 122-132: Lorrie Schoner, Co./ Cheryl Harper, Ks.
Ladies Right Hand 133-154: Connie Nelson, Pa./ Lorrie Schoner, Co./Heidi Long, Co.
Ladies Right Hand 177+: Shannon Storrs, Ak./ Jennifer Flynn, Co.
Mens Left Hand 111-132: Ed Adkins, Oh.
Mens Left Hand 133-154: Rick Steffens, Id./ Donald Ray, Ar./ TomSpencer,Oh./ Josh Wright, Mt.
Mens Left Hand 155-176: Mike OHara, Oh./ Ken Penrose, Co./ Jeff Ames,Co./ Tony Picchioldi, Il.
Mens Left Hand 177-198: Michael Todd,Ar./ Rich Simpson,Co./ Jeff TomChesson, Tx.
Mens Left Hand 199-220: Michael Todd, Ar./ Joshua Plourde, Tx./ WilliamLong, Co.
Mens Left Hand 221-242: Don Underwood, Mo./ Luke Pulscher, S.D./ WilliamLong, Co./Mark Muhich,Co.
Mens Left Hand 243+: Steve Phipps, Wa./ Matt Klingsporn, Ne./ Conan, Wa./ Fred McKenzie, Co.
Mens Right Hand 111-121: Ed Adkins, Oh.
Mens Right Hand 122-132: Ed Adkins, Oh.
Mens Right Hand 133-143: Rick Steffens, Id./ Dave VanOstrand,Mt./ EdAdkins, Oh./ Todd Kovaz, Co.
Mens Right Hand 144-154: Donald Ray,Ar./Hector Garcia,Tx./ Josh Wright,Mt./Mike Finch, Co.
Mens Right Hand 155-165: Tom Schaewe, Ut./ Mike OHara,Oh./JohnnyIrby,La./Christopher Louive,Oh.
Mens Right Hand 166-176:Kevin Harris, Ne./Tony Picchioldi,Il./SteveBlack, N.Y./ Ricke Grande,Co.
Mens Right Hand 177-187:Emlyn Williams,Co./Art Ebeling,W.V./Eric Wolfe,Az./Jeff Tom Chesson, Tx.
Mens Rt Hand 188-198:Michael Todd,Ar./Rich Simpson,Co./JoshuaPlourde,Tx./Christopher Meyer, N.Y.
Mens Right Hand 199-220:Brad Balderston,Co./ Scott LeBauer,Co./ TobyNorman, Ne. / William Long, Co.
Mens Right Hand 221-242:Matt Girdner,Co./Don Underwood, Mo./LukePulscher, S.D./ Mark Muhich, Co.
Mens Right Hand 243+: Matt Klingsporn, Ne./ Steve Phipps, Wa./ Conan,Wa./ William Long, Co.