Gallery of 1/1250 (or 1/1200) models

The pictures here are ordered by manufacturer
Albatross ~B ~K ~So Anker Argonaut Argos Atlantik Atlantis Baltica Biedekarken Bille Binnenlloyd
CM CM KR Collecta Convoy Deep C Delphin Eneris EH Figurehead Förde Fuchs Granat
Hai Hammonia Hansa Hein Mück Helvetia HF HL HS Hydra Intug JB JW
Klabautermann KM Kümo Kyle Langton Len Jordan LH Lindsay Lloyd Llynn Luna
MaRu Mercator Nautik-Art Navis Navwar Neptun Oceanic Optatus Ostrowski Otten
Pharos Poseidon Pierhead Red Ensign Rhenania Rhenania Junior Risowaleska
Santa Rosa Schoenmakers Sedina SeeVee Sextant Shangri La Ironworks Skytrex Star Superior
Tremo Triang Trident Trident Alpha Triton VG Vindobona
Welfia Westphalia Wiking (PreWar) Wiking (PostWar) Wirral X Yorck

Albatross

  • Albatross 37: Ile de Beaute France 1930
  • Albatross 37 #: Bavaria Multina Liquifed Gas tanker, Germany, 1977
  • Albatross 50: Asama Maru Japan 1929
  • Albatross 57: Loydsman British Tug 1971
  • Albatross 59 #: Horncap refrigeration ship 1955
  • Albatross 68 # #: Krim USSR, 1928
  • Albatross 70: Seaforth Clansman Offshore vessel 1977
  • Albatross 76: Poolzee Dutch High Seas Tug 1971
  • Albatross 82: Polarlys Hurtigrouten, Norway, 1951
  • Albatross 85: Princess Maude Channel Ferry 1934
  • Albatross 82: Valdivia German Oceanic Research Ship 1984
  • Albatross 93 #: Roland von Bremen German Passenger Ship 1973 (converted from reefer, mainly used as excusion ship to Heligoland)
  • Albatross 115: Smit Singapore Dutch High Seas Tug 1984
  • Albatross 116: Zwarte Zee Dutch High Seas Tug 1963
  • Albatross 118: Skirmisher Tug/ Liner Tender 1900
  • Albatross 127 #: Naldera GB 1920
  • Albatross 130 #: Prince David British Liner 1930
  • Albatross 140: Arandora Star British Liner 1936
  • Albatross 145 # #: Norman (II) Union-Line, GB 1894
  • Albatross 146: Calshot British Tug/Tender 1930
  • Albatross 159 # #: Scot GB 1900
  • Albatross 165 #: Exeter US 1931
  • Albatross 173 #: Saxon British Liner 1900
  • Albatross 186 # #: Golfito GB 1949
  • Albatross 204: Magnetic tug/ liner tender as of 1935
  • Albatross B (Binnen-)

  • Albatross B 1: Allgäu 1929 (Bodensee Lake Steamer)
  • Albatross B 1a: Allgäu 1949 (Bodensee Lake Steamer after rebuilt)
  • Albatross B 2: Baden Bodensee passenger vessel 1935
  • Albatross B 3: Hohentwiel Bodensee passenger vessel 1913-63
  • Albatross B 4: Alte Liebe German Excursion Boat 1958
  • Albatross B 5: Kempten Bodensee passenger vessel 1931
  • Albatross B 6: Stadt Überlingen Bodensee Lake Steamer 1926 to 1963
  • Albatross B 7: Seefalke German high seas tug
  • Albatross B 11: Deutschland Bodensee passenger vessel 1936
  • Albatross B 12: Bremen, High Seas Tug
  • Albatross B 12a: Euroman High Seas Tug
  • Albatross B 13: Noma Yacht, US appearance of 1972 (built 1902) (erroneously the raw version of this picture was pulished at 1250-home)
  • Albatross B 16: Alice L. Moran High Seas Tug
  • Albatross B 16: Alice L. Moran High Seas Tug
  • Albatross B 16a: Statesman High Seas Tug
  • Albatross B 16a: Statesman High Seas Tug
  • Albatross K (Kriegsschiffe)

  • Albatross K 5: Planet German Oceanic Research Ship 1986
  • Albatross K 14: Raule Training ship, Federal German Navy 1963 (ex Albrighton, built 1942)
  • Albatross K 24: Meersburg Supply ship (Kl.701C, after rebuild)) Federal German Navy 1968
  • Albatross K 24b: Freiburg Supply ship, Kl. 701e, Federal German Navy 1986 built 1968
  • Albatross K 34: Emsland Betriebsstofftanker Kl. 780, Federal German Navy 1967 (ex Antonio Zotto, built 1948)
  • Albatross K 42 #: Meteor German Oceanic Research Ship 1986
  • Albatross K 48: Atair Oceanographic Research Vessel 1987
  • Albatross K 70 #: Britannia british Royal Yacht (appearance of 1980)
  • Albatross K 89: Roysterer Tug 1972
  • Albatross K 202 # # #: Berlin (A 1411) Replenishment Ship
  • Albatross So (Sondermodelle)

  • Albatross So 80: Sovereign British Yacht 1911
  • Albatross So 81: Isolaire British Steam Yacht 1902, Training Ship for Union Castle Line's cadets
  • Albatross So 81: Winchester British Yacht 1915
  • Albatross So 84a: Malaina (Yacht, US 1928)
  • Albatross So 86: Aronia British Yacht 1929
  • Anker

  • Anker 2 # # #: X1 submarine cruiser, GB, 1923
  • Anker 8: Irmingard freighter Germany 1958
  • Argonaut

  • Argonaut 18: Effingham British cruiser as of 1936
  • Argonaut 46: Malaya battleship, GB 1938
  • Argonaut 46: Malaya British battleship as of 1938
  • Argonaut 55: HMS Gannet River Gunboat 1935
  • Argonaut 95: Illustrious aircraft carrier GB 1940
  • Argonaut 170 # # #: X1 submarine cruiser, GB, 1923
  • Argonaut 195: Type MMS (2) British Minesweeper 1939
  • Argonaut 229: Guam US River Gunboat
  • Argonaut 280: Brooklyn New York Harbor Tug Boat 1920
  • Argonaut 281: Puget Sound Tug 405t 1930
  • Argonaut 282: Mare Island Diesel Tug 1938
  • Argonaut 284: John J. Harvey Fire Boat NYFD 1932
  • Argonaut 293: A.S. Hewitt FDNY Fire boat, 1920
  • Argonaut 294: William J. Gaynor FDNY Fire boat, ~1930
  • Argonaut 440: Arras french gunboat 1939
  • Argonaut 710: Clas Fleming (swedish mine cruiser, appearance 1930 - before conversion)
  • Argonaut 1114: London heavy cruiser GB 1940
  • Argonaut 1174: Retort British navy tug 1932
  • Argonaut 1223 #: Springbank AA-vesel, GB 1941
  • Argonaut 1224 #: Alynbank AA Ship
  • Argonaut 1225 # # # #: HMS Ocean British Carrier
  • Argonaut 1251: Metinda III (tug, GB, 1930)
  • Argonaut 1252: Rotary British Tug 1920
  • Argonaut 1253: Antony tug, GB
  • Argonaut 727: Patrol Boat No. 27 Sweden 1930, former Torpedo Boat Blixt of 1898
  • Argonaut 754: Sisu Finnish Icebreaker, 1939
  • Argonaut 758: Uusimaa Finnish Gunboat 1938
  • Argonaut 759: Rautu Minesweeper Finland 1935
  • Argonaut 768: VMV 8 Finnish Patrol Craft 1935
  • Argos

  • Argos 7: Jäger torpedo-vessel Germany 1883
  • Argos 13: Munin German Training Ship and Auxiliary Minesweeper 1939
  • Argos 19: Knurrhahn (Y 811) Federal German Navy Accommodation Barge
  • Argos 19a: Oelschute (Kl. 737) Federal German Navy Oil Barge
  • Argos 23: Hermes tug, Germany 1923
  • Argos 23a: Hermes tug, Germany 1923, appearance 1942 (had that picture sent to 1250 home, but erroneously wrong labeled)
  • Argos 23a: Hermes German Tug 1942
  • Argos 33: USS Platte US 1988 (built 1983)
  • Argos 59: Jacinto Candido
  • Argos 69 # # #: Tarawa LHA 1, USA 1991
  • Atlantik

  • Atlantik 16 # #: Pirol reefer, Germany 1967
  • Atlantis

  • Atlantis 3: Piast salvage vessel, Poland 1974
  • Atlantis 5: Aude transport, France 1924
  • Atlantis 14: Wodnik trainign ship, Poland 1976
  • Atlantis 16: San Marco Italy 1989
  • Baltica

  • Baltica1 #: Vesta german waste incinerator ship 1979
  • Biedekarken

  • Biedekarken BV 4 # #: Alemannia Trawler, Germany 1954
  • Biedekarken BV 4c # #: Ludwig Schweissfurth Trawler, Germany 1954
  • Bille

  • Bille 70 # # # # #: President Truman Containership, American President Lines, 1988
  • Bille 115: Chartsman British Tanker 1993
  • Bille 145 # # #: Hual Trooper Pure Car Carrier
  • Bille K3: KW 3 German Patrol Boat 1960 (ex KFK)
  • Bille K 9: Gomez Roca Meko 140-corvette, Argentinia 1983
  • Binnenlloyd

  • Binnen Lloyd 2 #: Lindau Lake Steamer 1925 on Bodensee. Built in 1905 for the Royal Bavarian State Railways
  • Binnenlloyd 7 #: Franz I paddle steamer on danube (Austria 1860)
  • CM

  • CM 24: Helgoland Excursion boat and Island Ferry, Germany 1939
  • CM 32: Cobra Excursion boat and Island Ferry, Germany 1932
  • CM 79 #: Lippe German Freighter 1927
  • CM 85 # #: Schwanheim freighter, Germany 1936
  • CM 102: Kaiserin Auguste Victoria Germany 1905
  • CM 114: Vaterland Germany 1914
  • CM 118: Vaterland (II) Germany 1941
  • CM 209 # # # #: Southwold Belle paddle steamer, GB 1900
  • CM KR

  • CM KR 75: Jubilee cruiseship, US 1986
  • CM KR 80 #: Leda Norwegian Liner 1953
  • CM KR 172: Kassel German fishing vessel 1970
  • CM KR 293: Bertold Brecht GDR, 1960
  • CM-P 1005: Guadalcanal LPH, US 1987 (built 1963)
  • CM S 1 #: Vorwärts German Steamer 1906
  • CM W 101: St. Pauli Hadag Type 3 Hamburg Harbor Ferry
  • CM W 79: Kaiser Leopold fishing vessel, Germany 1916
  • Collecta

  • Collecta 13: Oscar Huber paddle tug 1920 (served on rhine, now preserved)
  • Convoy

  • Convoy # # #: Rippledyke RFA, built 1946, under this name after 1951
  • Deep C

  • Deep C 8 # # #: Shell Welder coastal tanker, GB 1955
  • Delphin

  • Delphin 1: T 22 - T 36 Torpedoboat Kriegsmarine 1941
  • Delphin 4: George Washington strategic submarine USA 1959
  • Delphin 5: Wilhelm Ladiges (HH 322) Germany 1962
  • Delphin 8: Hans Bürkner Federal German Navy 1961
  • Delphin 13: Richthofen airplane tender, German Luftwaffe 1941
  • Delphin 28: Alaska battlecruiser USA 1944
  • Delphin 30: Falke german airplane catapult vessel 1942
  • Delphin 45: Don SU 1960
  • Delphin 49: Richelieu battleship, France 1940
  • Delphin 58: Hai-class Subchaser, East German Navy
  • Delphin 62: Hyuga battleship and seaplane carrier, Japan 1943
  • Delphin 64 # #: Moskva soviet helicopter carrier 1969
  • Delphin 67: Nelson battleship, GB 1944
  • Delphin 68: Washington battleship USA 1941
  • Delphin 75: Ugra SU 1963
  • Delphin 75: Ermland tanker Kriegsmarine 1940
  • Delphin 79: Alabama battleship USA 1942
  • Delphin 80: Strasbourg battleship, France 1938
  • Delphin 93: Tacoma frigate USA 1944
  • Delphin 93: Tacoma USA 1943
  • Delphin 104: Tuscaloosa heavy Cruiser USA 1941
  • Delphin 122: Newport fast LST USA 1969
  • Delphin 125: Spruance USA 1975
  • Delphin 144: Ropucha landingship, SU 1976
  • Delphin 146: Suffren heavy Cruiser F 1930
  • Delphin 149: Oliver Hazard Perry USA 1977
  • Delphin 154: Dnjepr submarine tender SU 1966
  • Delphin 158: Wodnik training & research vessel Poland 1976
  • EH

  • EH 7 #: Saida Austro-Hungarian Screw Corvette 1887
  • Eneris

  • Eneris # # #: Duquesne french destroyer
  • Eneris 2002 # # #: U 112 cruiser submarine Typ XI, ordered 1938, but cancelled 1939
  • Eneris SU 16: Nikita Soviet Icebreaker
  • Figurehead

  • Figurehead CB24: Fairmile D MGB, finished models sold as Santa Rosa 32a
  • Figurehead CBM7F #: Fulham "Flatiron", GB, 1936
  • Fleetline ?: David Confederate Spar Torpedo Boat 1863
  • Fleetline F503: Monadnock Union monitor 1865
  • Fleetline F504 #: St. Louis Union river ironclad, 1861
  • Fleetline F509: Tippecanoe Union monitor, 1865
  • Fleetline FZ-70 #: Quitauna British Chemical Tanker 1976
  • Förde

  • Foerde 10: Sperrbrecher 185 ex Hansburg, ex belgian Alca; 6.9.1944 aft part burned out after being bombed; 30.3.1945 hit by bomb again; 12.4.1945 sunk; After 1945 raised and repaired, back in service as freighter
  • Foerde 15: Sperrbrecher 157 ex Tellus 15.8.1944 set ashore after combat, complete loss
  • Foerde 31: Sperrbrecher 179 ex Prins Willem IV; 1945 back to dutch owner, broken up 1974
  • Foerde 32: Sperrbrecher 31 ex Schwan 1945 GMSA, later GB, broken up 1962
  • Foerde 41: Sperrbrecher 177 ex Kepler 1945 GMSA, later USSR
  • Foerde 41: Sperrbrecher 177 (Kepler) Kriegsmarine Mine Destruction Ship
  • Foerde 44: Sperrbrecher 176 ex Valeria 29.8.1944 sunk by airraid 1968 raised and broken up
  • Foerde 52: Sperrbrecher 24 ex Waltraut Horn 1945 GMSA; 1946 to USSR, kept in service as mine barrage breaker
  • Foerde 66: Cometa target-ship (for submarine training) 1945 back to norwegian owner, broken up 1974
  • Foerde 84: NT-25 (Hugo) Kriegsmarine Net Operating Vessel (Netztender) 1942
  • Foerde 87: Sperrbrecher 26 ex Mostrand sunk after being bombed and torpedoed from the air
  • Foerde 105: MRS 25 "Minenräumschiff 25" (Mine clearance vessel) carried 15 Minenräumpinassen (small mine sweeping boats) or 250 Mines 1945 to GMSA, 18.7.1945 sunk by mine
  • Foerde 221a: Homberg German Freighter 1939
  • Fuchs

  • Fuchs 10 (light): Shell 42 bunkering tanker, Germany 1957
  • Fuchs 10 (dark) #: Shell 42 bunkering tanker, Germany 1957
  • Fuchs 10: Shell 42 Oil Barge
  • Fuchs 19: Bugsier 19 tug
  • Granat

  • Granat 11: CSS Tennessee Ironclad Ram 1864
  • Hai

  • Hai 18: Willemoes (Danmark 1977)
  • Hai 22: Roberts british 'monitor' 1914
  • Hai 41: Vice Admiral Popov Russian Coat Defence Ship 1877
  • Hai 87: TA 20 Kriegsmarine 1944
  • Hai 111: Monsun tankship, Kriegsmarine 1941
  • Hai 116 #: Futami research vessel Japan 1979
  • Hai 121: Ishikari (japanese guided misslie frigate 1980)
  • Hai 258: Smeroe Dutch Torpedo Boat 1907
  • Hai 261: Beowulf German Training Ship/Auxiliary Minesweeper 1939
  • Hai 262: Hugin German Training Ship/Auxiliary Minesweeper 1939
  • Hai 347: Grobian accomdation vessel, GDR 1958
  • Hai 365#: Rügen Torpedo Trials Ship 1959, East German Navy
  • Hai 366 #: Taucher 1 diver vessel (tug and icebreaker) GDR 1959
  • Hai 409: USS Charleston (C 2) Cruiser 1889
  • Hai 417 #: Radetzky (screw frigate, austria 1873)
  • Hai 431: Kasagi cruiser Japan 1898
  • Hai 434: Newark (C1) cruiser USA 1891
  • Hai 470: Regina Maria Pia armoured vessel Italy 1865
  • Hai 484: Atlanta cruiser USA 1886
  • Hai 485: Concord river gunboat USA 1891
  • Hammonia

  • Hammonia 4: Max Behrend High Seas Tug 1925
  • Hammonia 5 #: Ines coaster Germany 1953
  • Hammonia 14: Heinrich Ihde trawler, Germany, 1949
  • Hammonia 17b: Friederike coaster Germany, 1962
  • Hammonia 30 #: Graf Goetzen steamship, disassembled shipped to africa and reassembled on LAke Taganjika, 1914 - still in service!
  • Hammonia 35: Albert Gallisch small torpedotransport Kriegsmarine 1939 (for 20-24 torpedos, 3 crew)
  • Hammonia 40: Delphin ferry on Elbe in Hamburg, 1893
  • Hammonia 49: Ulmbrüder rhine sea vessel, Germany 1959
  • Hammonia 53: Bodden, DKM Harbor Tug 1940
  • Hammonia 54: Kapitäne Christiansen Wyker Dampfschifffahrtsgesellschaft, 1938
  • Hammonia 58: Elisabeth Auguste coaster Germany 1927
  • Hammonia 59: Johann Dahlmann Hamburg harbour icebreaker/tug 1950
  • Hammonia 60: Dithmarschen German Customs Vessel 1953
  • Hammonia 62: Heinrich Hübbe Icebreaker Tug, Hamburg 1974
  • Hammonia 67: Eisfuchs First Icebreaker 1871
  • Hammonia 104: L 431 German Army Engineers Heavy Duty Ferry 1957
  • Hammonia 122: Martina Krabbenkutter (Shrimp Boat) Germany 1969
  • Hammonia 126: Argus 2 Argus 2 through Argus 8 1968 inshore salvage tugs
  • Hammonia 131: Elisabeth Freighter/Ferry, Germany 1934
  • Hammonia 142: Falke Fishing Vessel Cutter, Germany 1975 (SC-29)
  • Hammonia 158: Bruno Dreyer tug, german Luftwaffe 1942
  • Hammonia 159: Greif, German Tug 1964
  • Hammonia 192 #: Shell 42 bunkering tanker, Germany 1957
  • Hammonia 219: Korsfjord (Netztender 47) 1943, German Net Tender
  • Hammonia 248: Castor Tug 1963
  • Hammonia 347: Bremen German Heringslogger (Herring  Lugger) 1932 (BV 77)
  • Hansa

  • Hansa 9: Zephyros fishing vessel, Germany 1956
  • Hansa 15: Meerkatze fishery protection Germany 1969 (former Kriegsmarine water tender, compare with Hansa 155 and Trident 1573)
  • Hansa 20: Ems tender, Federal German Navy 1954 (former Kriegsmarine water tender, compare with Hansa 155 and Trident 1573)
  • Hansa 21: Niobe Harbor Defense Ship Germany, 1958
  • Hansa 28: Eifel text
  • Hansa 32: Battle-class destroyer GB 1943
  • Hansa 32: Battle Class Destroyer 1943
  • Hansa 37: Lenin Nuclear Powered Icebreaker
  • Hansa 39: Hipper Federal German Navy Frigate/Trainingsship 1959
  • Hansa 46 #: Gneisenau Federal German Navy Frigate/Trainingsship 1958
  • Hansa 54: "Narvik"-type German Destroyer
  • Hansa 69: Eider training ship Federal German Navy 1956
  • Hansa 73 # #: Talladega landing transport (APA 208) USA 1944
  • Hansa 73: Talladega landing transporter (APA208), US 1944
  • Hansa 79: T 1 Kriegsmarine torpedoboot 1939
  • Hansa 80: Clemenceau french aircraft carrier 1954
  • Hansa 81: Liberty type transport, US 1941
  • Hansa 85: Köln light cruiser, Germany, as built 1930
  • Hansa 88: Ashland Landing Ship (Dock) USA 1944
  • Hansa 89: Krupny Soviet Guided Missile destroyer 1960
  • Hansa 90: Worcester light cruiser USA 1948
  • Hansa 95: Wappen von Hamburg(II) German passenger ship 1962
  • Hansa 100: Bismarck German Battleship
  • Hansa 102: County-class Guided missile destroyer GB 1962
  • Hansa 102: Bottrop minelayer and transport (converted from LST) Federal German Navy 1964
  • Hansa 102 #: London British Guided Misile destroyer (County-class) 1962
  • Hansa 105: Scharnhorst German Battleship
  • Hansa 107 #: Eisvogel Federal German Navy icebreaker/tug 1969
  • Hansa 108 # #: Scharnhorst Training ship, Federal German Navy 1961
  • Hansa 112: Nabob freighter (turbine) Germany 1951
  • Hansa 113: USS Coontz Guided Missile Destroyer, 1960
  • Hansa 115: Admiral Scheer Germany 1945
  • Hansa 126: Z 25 Destroyer German Kriegsmarine 1941
  • Hansa 127: Z 28 German Kriegsmarine Destroyer
  • Hansa 132: Boise light Cruiser USA 1938
  • Hansa 133: Savannah light cruiser USA 1939
  • Hansa 134: St.Louis light cruiser USA 1939
  • Hansa 135: Columbia light cruiser USA 1940
  • Hansa 136: Miami light cruiser, USA 1942
  • Hansa 139: Wichita heavy Cruiser USA 1939
  • Hansa 150: Graf Zeppelin German aircraft carrier - as planned in 1940
  • Hansa 151: Graf Zeppelin airplane carrier, Kriegsmarine plan of 1942
  • Hansa 152: Karlsruhe German Kriegsmarine light Cruiser
  • Hansa 155: Eider Kriegsmarine water tender 1942 (compare with Trident 1573)
  • Hansa 172: Hamburg Passenger Liner, now Cruise ship Maxim Gorki
  • Hansa 178: Z 17 - Z 19 German Kriegsmarine Destroyer
  • Hansa 179: Z 20 German Kriegsmarine Destroyer
  • Hansa 180: Z 14 - Z 16 German Kriegsmarine Destroyer
  • Hansa 181: Z 9 German Kriegsmarine Destroyer
  • Hansa 191: Stier German Kriegsmarine Raider
  • Hansa 192: Helgoland Hospital Ship 1966-1972, Saigon & Da Nang
  • Hansa 195/III: Seydlitz planned conversion to carrier Kriegsmarine 1942
  • Hansa 200/1: Queen Elizabeth 2 Cunard Liner, as in service at Falkland
  • Hansa 202: Krokodil Landing ship (ex LSM) Federal German Navy 1958
  • Hansa 204: Schlesien German predreadnought, shown as training ship 1944
  • Hansa 211: Tannenberg German Kriegsmarine Minelayer
  • Hansa 215: HMS Blake British Cruiser
  • Hansa 216: USS Long Beach first nuclear cruiser1962
  • Hansa 218: Walchensee Federal German Navy Tanker 1967
  • Hansa 218 #: Walchensee tanker, Federal German Navy 1967
  • Hansa 218: Walchensee Tankship, Federal German Navy 1967
  • Hansa 220: Sachsenwald Minetransport Kl. 762, Federal German Navy 1969
  • Hansa 225: Sölöven danish MTB (typ Vosper Brave)
  • Hansa 227: Fearless dock landing ship, GB 1969
  • Hansa 228 #: Jeanne d'Arc French Aviation Cruiser
  • Hansa 229: Frettchen MTB Federal German Navy 1963
  • Hansa 229/1: Zobel MTB Federal German Navy 1961
  • Hansa 229/1: Zobel MTB Federal German Navy 1961
  • Hansa 231/II: Wright command ship US Navy 1963
  • Hansa 231/II: Wright light aircraft carrier USA 1950
  • Hansa 237: Dirk Mittmann (Germany 1968)
  • Hansa 238: Z 32 German Kriegsmarine Destroyer
  • Hansa 246: Odin repair ship/floating workshop (converted from LST) Federal German Navy 1970
  • Hansa 247 #: Wangerode Federal German Navy salvage tug 1966
  • Hansa 252: Z 52 German Kriegsmarine Destroyer (planned)
  • Hansa 272: Lüneburg supply ship (Kl.701A) Federal German Navy 1966
  • Hansa 272/1: Lüneburg supply ship (Kl.701A) Federal German Navy built 1966 lengthened 1976
  • Hansa 279: Schirokko (Germany 1971)
  • Hansa 300: Havkong ore-bulk-oil carrier, Norway 1973
  • Hansa 301 #: Gammagas liquified gas tanker Germany 1975
  • Hansa 309 #: Sisu Icebreaker, Finland, 1976
  • Hansa 314: Nürnberg German Kriegsmarine light Cruiser
  • Hansa 315: Leipzig German Kriegsmarine light Cruiser
  • Hansa 327: Gloria Virentium Heavy lift freighter, Germany, 1977
  • Hansa 330/I: Seatroll Crane and Pipelayer 1977
  • Hansa 333 #: Astrakran crane ship 1977
  • Hansa 343: Heinrich Hugo Stinnes 7 (German freighter 1911)
  • Hansa 346 #: Sloman Neptun (Germany 1977)
  • Hansa 349: Bürgermeister Schmidt oceanic research, Germany 1977
  • Hansa 350: Westfalen tankship, Germany 1974
  • Hansa 355 #: Seaway Falcon Offshore, Norway, 1975
  • Hansa 356: Sonne Research vessel, Germany 1978
  • Hansa 360 #: Komet research vessel Germanv 1969
  • Hansa 364: Emadala (RoRO, GB, 1978)
  • Hansa 370: Hessen German Destroyer, 1978
  • Hansa 374: Dan Duke Oil rig, Dk, 1980 (had that picture sent to 1250 home, but erroneously wrong labeled)
  • Hansa 388: USS Long Beach nuclear cruiser, as of 1982
  • Hansa 398: Norasia Princess Containership, Germany 1986
  • Hansa 399: Kiev soviet aircraft carrier, (reissued Delphin)
  • Hansa 400: Moskva soviet helicopter carrier, (reissued Delphin)
  • Hansa 401: Yuri Gagarin soviet Telemetry and Space Tracking Ship (reissued Delphin)
  • Hansa 402: Kynda soviet Rocket Cruiser (RKR) (reissued Delphin)
  • Hansa 404: Ashigara Japanese Heavy Cruiser (reissued Delphin)
  • Hansa 405: USS Alabama Battleship (reissued Delphin)
  • Hansa 407: USS Saratoga Aircraft Carrier 1945 (reissued Delphin)
  • Hansa 10410/I #: Oden (swedisch icebreaker, 1988, full hull model)
  • Hansa 10416: Radisson Diamond Finland 1992
  • Hansa H 8: tug
  • Hansa H 9: firefighter
  • Hansa H 16: 'Motorlastkahn' motorized inshore barge
  • Hansa H 23 #: harbour ferry Hadag Type 3 Hamburg Harbor Ferry
  • Hansa H 28: Spitzbake navigational sign
  • Hansa H 70: Rembertiturm Offshore supply vessel
  • Hansa H 82: Königswinter III car ferry crosing the river rhine near Königswinter
  • Hansa H 83: Apollo Germany 1978 (cutter with GFK hull)
  • Hansa H 85: Rheinpfeil fast pasenger ferry on Rhine
  • Hein Mück

  • Hein Mück 315: Tjitjalengka hospital ship, GB 1942 (built: 1939)
  • Helvetia

  • Helvetia 2: Visurgis Germany, 1971
  • Helvetia 9: Ouragan russian ironclad (monitor type) 1870
  • Helvetia 14: Katahdin USA 1888
  • Helvetia 35: Chartres French Ferry 1974
  • Helvetia 38: Flying Princess P&O Boeing Jetfoil 1977
  • Helvetia 44: Vevey Lake Geneva 1907 to 1966
  • Helvetia 45: Chablais swiss passenger ship on Lake Geneva, 1974
  • Helvetia 46: Helvetie Lake Geneva 1926 to 1974
  • Helvetia 47: Rhone Lake Geneva Steamer 1927-1969
  • Helvetia 49: Major Davel Lake Geneva steamer 1892
  • Helvetia 63: Leman swiss motor passengership on Lake Geneva, in use 1933 to 1940, was rebuild from a 1857 paddle steamer
  • Helvetia 65: Ville de Genéve swiss passenger ship, 1978
  • Helvetia A 1 #: Dekere heavy galley (about 41 AC)
  • HF

  • HF 15: Schamien German 1902 riverine auxiliary
  • HF 16a #: Lauting German Mine Transport Ship 1934
  • HL

  • HL 152: Steinbutt trawler Germany 1913
  • HL 178: Minnesota USA 1905
  • HS

  • HS 2: Cha 105 Japan 1944
  • Hydra

  • Hydra 7 #: Wischhafen Car Ferry, Germany 1988
  • Hydra 8: Mönchgut Kiel Ferry
  • Hydra 9: 3 tugs of same class:
  • Hydra 9a #: Weser (Unterweser Reederei)
  • Hydra 9b #: Merkur (Norddeutscher Lloyd)
  • Hydra 9c #: Saturn (Hapag-Lloyd)
  • Hydra 11: Niedersachsen Car Ferry connecting Cuxhaven and Brunsbüttel
  • Hydra 25: Halladale British car ferry 1950 (rebuild from Wartime frigate)
  • Hydra Art 7: De Smeuker ferry (center wheel steamer), Germany 1817
  • Intug

  • Intug 2: Lieven Gevaert (tug, belgium 1995)
  • Intug 6: Fairplay 21 german tug 1998
  • JB

  • JB 6: S 1 Schnellboot 1932
  • JW

  • JW 26 # #: Chaohsing Ch'uan chinese junk (Huangtzou trader)
  • JW X1 # #: Novgorod Russian Circular Battery
  • Klabautermann

  • Klabautermann 2 #: El Kantara (french liner, 1932)
  • Klabautermann 4: Frisia II Passenger Ferry connecting Frisian Islands with mainland
  • Klabautermann 18 # # # #: Winsertor Offshore Maintenance vessel 1975
  • KM

  • KM 2 #: TA 25 German Escort
  • KM 5: Togo German Kriegsmarine Nightfighter Director Vessel
  • KM 24: -- Heavy AA Ferry
  • KM 25: -- Mine Ferry
  • KM 30: AF 100 Artillery Barge
  • KM 31: AF 106 AA Barge
  • Kümo

  • Kümo 20: Altenwerder (Hamburg harbour ferry in "Lions King"-livery)
  • Kümo 22: Altenwerder Hamburg harbour ferry, built 1997, Holsten livery 1998
  • Kümo 25: Wolfgang Borchard (Hamburg harbour ferry in "Lions King"-livery)
  • Kümo 27: Altona text
  • Kümo 29: Tonndorf Hamburg harbour ferry, built 1968, with "Focus"-livery 2002
  • Kümo 30: Tonndorf Hamburg harbour ferry, built 1968, plain livery 2000
  • Kyle

  • Kyle 6d #: P 4 barge, Germany 1974
  • Langton

  • Langton ACW 26: Catskill Passaic Class Monitor, US American Civil War 1865
  • Len Jordan # # #: Barlby Bulker, GB 1965
  • Len Jordan

  • Len Jordan L31 # # #: Victoria P&O Cruiseship
  • Len Jordan M35 # # #: Rochester Castle freighter, GB 1937
  • LH

  • LH 9: Sirio Italian Torpedo Boat 1905
  • Lindsay

  • Lindsay 15: Turakina freighter, GB 1923
  • Lloyd

  • Lloyd 1: Abercraig Harbour Ferry Dundee 1937
  • Lloyd 37: Marshal Konew OBO, SU 1975
  • Lloyd 1: Abercraig Dundee harbour ferry, GB 1937
  • Lloyd 15 #: Tashmoo Great Lakes Ferry US 1900
  • Lloyd 19 # #: Bima floating Dredge, Malaysia 1980
  • Lloyd 20: Pathfinder US Oceanic Research Vessel 1911
  • Lloyd 31 # # #: Transport Railroad Ferry, United States 1880
  • Lloyd 72: Fedor Litke Icebreaker, USSR, 1921 (ex canadian Earl Grey of 1909)
  • Llynn

  • Llynn 52: Balmoral ferry, GB 1949
  • Llynn 78: John Dock tug South Africa 1934
  • Llynn 93: Fiery Cross tug, GB 1995
  • Llynn Special 11: Dalgarth tug
  • Luna

  • Luna 65: R.C. Rickmers Five masted steam freighter 1906
  • Luna 71 #: Carl Vinnen Five masted freighter 1922
  • Luna 88 #: Prinz Eitel Friedrich Three masted, full rigged sailing ship 1909
  • Luna 90 #: H. Bischoff Four masted sailing ship 1890
  • MaRu

  • Maru 29: Aasenfjord Salvage Tug, Germany 1944
  • Maru 29a: Sundalsfjord German Tug 1944
  • Maru 31: Albatros (B-1039) ex Zwarte Zee, German Tug 1940
  • Maru 31: Albatros (B-1039) ex Zwarte Zee, German Tug 1940
  • Mercator

  • Mercator 100: Bayern german Battleship 1881
  • Mercator 112: Danzig (sidewheel korvette, Prussia, 1853)
  • Mercator 212: Thule Swedish Ironclad 1893
  • Mercator 221: Ulf Swedish Ironclad 1873
  • Mercator 306: Sissoi Veliki russian Battleship 1896
  • Mercator 307: Navarin russian Battleship 1896
  • Mercator 405: Mauretania GB 1907
  • Mercator 407: Glüeckauf Germany 1886, first petroleum steamer
  • Mercator 506: Alicante Freighter, Germany 1934
  • Mercator 588a: Süd I Whaler, Germany 1937, sisterships Süd II to Süd V
  • Mercator 700 #: Energie & Ausdauer Set of two salvage vessels plus wreck, Germany, 1940
  • Nautik-Art

  • Nautik Art: coal barge
  • Nautik-Art: Ohio diorama: submarine underway
  • Nautik-Art: Alfa-class soviet nuclear submarine
  • Nautik Art #: barge with bow section
  • Nautik-Art: barges several
  • Nautik-Art # #: barge with diesel engine
  • Nautik-Art #: barge with turbien parts
  • Nautik-Art #: Brent Spar 1 oil storage platform
  • Nautik-Art #: Erika as of 12.12.1999 (diorama: sinking tanker)
  • Nautik-Art: small harbour with Typhoon-submarine
  • Nautik Art # #: small harbour (with Wirral WMS 8: Shell Fitter and Deep C 8 Shell Welder))
  • Nautik-Art #: small harbour (with Figurehead CBM7F Fulham)
  • Nautik-Art: small harbour (with Llynn 52 Balmoral)
  • Nautik-Art: small harbour (with Nautik-Art Hotel I)
  • Nautik-Art: small harbour (with Trident 694 Romeo)
  • Nautik-Art #: Hotel I-class soviet nuclear ballistic submarine
  • Nautik-Art: Nautilus SSN 571 (first nuclear submarine)
  • Nautik Art: Typhoon soviet SSBN
  • Nautilus 15 #: Ognyevoi soviet destroyer 1945
  • Navis

  • Navis 1N # # #: Bayern German battleship
  • Navis 27N # # #: Von der Tann German battlecruiser
  • Navis 114: Mars GB 1897
  • Navis 133: Argyll GB 1905
  • Navis (Old!) 404 #: Tairea GB 1924
  • Navwar

  • Navwar AC 52: CSS Arkansas Confederate Mississippi River ironclad 1862, Defender of Vicksburg
  • Navwar AC 55: CSS Baltic Confederate Ironclad
  • Navwar AC 61: CSS Georgia Confederate Floating Battery
  • Navwar AU 2: USS St Louis 1861 Union river iron clad
  • Navwar AU 6: USS Eastport Union river iron clad
  • Navwar AU 02: St. Louis Union river ironclad, 1861
  • Navwar AU 13: Camanche Passaic Class Monitor USN 1865 American Civil War
  • Navwar AU 21 #: Casco USN Monitor 1864 American Civil War
  • Neptun

  • Neptun 1030: Prinz Eugen heavy cruiser Germany 1942
  • Neptun 1033: Admiral Graf Spee Germany 1939
  • Neptun 91 #: T 22 torpedo boat, Kriegsmarine 1942
  • Neptun 1091 #: T 22 torpedo boat, Kriegsmarine 1942
  • Neptun 1067a: T 26 Kriegsmarine torpedoboot 1943
  • Neptun 1068c: T 2 Kriegsmarine torpedoboot 1944
  • Neptun 1080: M-boot '43 Minesweeper, type 1943, Kriegsmarine 1944
  • Neptun 1101: King George V battleship GB 1940
  • Neptun 1105a: Barham British battleship 1941
  • Neptun 1114: Ark Royal aircraft carrier, GB 1939
  • Neptun 1133: Sussex heavy Cruiser GB 1942
  • Neptun 1140(old) # # #: Fiji British cruiser
  • Neptun 1142a: Edinburgh Cruiser GB 1941
  • Neptun 1197: Bar-cl. GB 1940
  • Neptun 1213: Shokaku aircraft carrier, Japan 1942
  • Neptun 1222 (old) #: Chiyoda light aircraft carrier, Japan 1943
  • Neptun 1301a: South Dakota battleship USA 1944
  • Neptun 1301b: Indiana USA 1943
  • Neptun 1302: North Carolina USA 1945
  • Neptun 1305: Idaho battleship USA 1942
  • Neptun 1310 #: Essex Fleet Carrier USA 1944
  • Neptun 1310a: Franklin Fleet Carrier USA 1945
  • Neptun 1313T: Hornet Fleet Carrier USA 1942
  • Neptun 1314: Yorktown USA 1943
  • Neptun 1331: Baltimore heavy Cruiser USA 1943
  • Neptun 1333a: Quincy heavy cruiser, USA 1940
  • Neptun 1340b: Vincennes light Cruiser USA 1944
  • Neptun 1340c: Miami USA 1945
  • Neptun 1342: Liberty text
  • Neptun 1342: Brooklyn light cruiser, USA 1942
  • Neptun 1343a: Marblehead light Cruiser USA 1944
  • Neptun 1351: Buckley Destroyer Escort USA 1944
  • Neptun 1382: Raven minesweeper, USA 1943
  • Neptun 1390: Dobbin destroyer tender, USA 1924
  • Neptun 1392: Bayfield Ampbibitious Transport US 1944
  • Neptun 1393: Pecos oiler USA 1943
  • Neptun 1404: Dunkerque F 1939
  • Neptun 1501: Littorio battleship Italy 1940
  • Oceanic

  • Oceanic 34: Oakol Royal Fleet Auxiliary 1960
  • Oceanic 204: Sri Kedah malasian patrol craft (built by Vickers), 1964
  • Oceanic F 10 #: Caesarea ferry GB 1960
  • Oceanic F 7: St. Patrick ferry, GB, 1948
  • Optatus

  • Optatus 8: Henry IV french Battleship 1899
  • Optatus S11: Eritrea italian colonial cruiser
  • Optatus S 16: LCU 2001-2035 Landing Craft Utility USA 1990
  • Ostrowski

  • Ostrowski 41: Truro freighter, Germany 1969
  • Ostrowski 8 #: Soldek polish freighter 1951
  • Ostrowski 29 #: Tine Tholstrup Liquified gas tanker, Denmark 1967
  • Ostrowski 40: Pulkownik Dabek freighter, Poland, 1970
  • Ostrowski 55: Cape Fame canadian fishing vessel 1981
  • Ostrowski 58 #: Smit Nederland Dutch Tug 1979
  • Ostrowski 63 #: Chung Kang suction dredge, Thailand, 1975
  • Ostrowski 66 #: Alnajaf dredger, Irak, 1975
  • Otten

  • Otten # #: Vulcanus waste incineration vessel
  • Otten: Rugard
  • Pharos

  • Pharos 5: Lighthouse Pellworm
  • Pharos 13: Lighthouse Amrum
  • Pierhead

  • Pierhead 70: Xanthus Blue Funnel Line tender - 1927
  • Poseidon

  • Poseidon 44: Kantang torpedoboat, Siam 1937
  • Poseidon 58: Sua Kamron Sindhu Siamese Torpedo Boat 1937
  • Red Ensign

  • Red Ensign 7: Brockley Combe coaster, GB, 1938
  • Red Ensign 9: Kyle Rhea ex Tod Head GB 1912
  • Red Ensign 17 # # #: Calcutta Maru Japan 1917
  • Red Ensign 20 #: London Queen GB, 1910 (excellent paintwork by previous owner)
  • RG 45: Empress of Ireland GB 1906
  • Rhenania

  • Rhe 5: Schwyz swiss lake steamer; built 1870, appearance as of 1939/40, decommissioned 1969
  • Rhenania 20 #: Yazoo USN Monitor 1864, American Civil War
  • Rhenania 27: Chin Ou (or Tiong Sing or Tien Sing) 1875, chinese gunboat 440t, 1-28 cm, 2-12pdr, 4 MG. 28 crew 12.2.1895 captured by japan at Weiheiwei
  • Rhenania 50: Breslau Sternwheeler 1909
  • Rhenania 55: Wacht am Rhein VIII tug, Germany, 1893
  • Rhenania 79 #: Casco USN Monitor 1864 American Civil War
  • Rhenania 80: Dictator USN Monitor 1864 American Civil War
  • Rhenania 137b: Dependent coastal freighter type PCP 200, Nl, 2001
  • Rhenania GLiz 2: Majestic GB 1903
  • Rhenania GLiz 14: Adriatic GB 1907
  • Rhenania GLiz 7: Shieldhall British sludge/sewage transport with passenger accommodation 1955
  • Rhenania S 30: M 1 minesweeper Germany 1915
  • Rhenania SM 1: Manon tug (NL 1987)
  • Rhenania Junior

  • Rhenania Junior 18: Damen Multicat 2510 Workboat 1995
  • Rhenania Junior 21: Neptun 5 Workboat
  • Rhenania Junior 41 #: Wagenborg Barge 1 barge
  • Risowaleska

  • Risowaleska 68: Westerland ferry Denmark 1971
  • RSM 1304: NOSAC Express pure car carrier, Norway 1985
  • Santa Rosa

  • Santa Rosa 7 #: Bullfrog cable ship, GB 1944
  • Santa Rosa 27 #: Empire Fred Royal Navy tug
  • Santa Rosa 32a: Fairmile D MGB (Based on Figurehead CB24 kit)
  • Santa Rosa 43 # #: City of Omaha freighter, USA 1941
  • Schoenmakers

  • Schoenmakers: Aak
  • Sedina

  • Sedina 2: Leipzig freighter, Germany, 1930
  • SeeVee

  • SeeVee 509: Adept RMAS Tug 1980
  • SeeVee 517 : Dog-class RMAS tug 1965
  • SeeVee 519 : Irene("Girl"-class) RMAS tug 1972
  • SeeVee X20: C14 modern tug 2001
  • Sextant

  • Sextant 8 # #: Star XXIII norwegian whaler 1940 (15.1.1941 captured by Pinguin)
  • Sextant 22: Millenium sidewheel riverine steam tug
  • Sextant 57: Donau trawler, Germnay, 1940
  • Sextant 71: Meerwal Dutch Hopper Suction Dredge, 1973
  • Sextant 85: Nanny Sweden 1978
  • Sextant 85: Nanny tankship
  • Sextant 1: Ile d'Oleron missile test vesel, F 1967
  • Sextant 111: Royal Klipper Dutch freighter 1987
  • Sextant 112: Northern Star Dutch freighter 1986
  • Sextant 147 #: Saga Kanya text
  • Sextant 155 # # # #: Polonia Ferry 1995
  • Shangri La Ironworks

  • Shangri La Ironworks: Chlorinde french WW1 submarine
  • Shangri La Ironworks: V 25 german WW1 destroyer
  • Skytrex

  • Skytrex NT 003: Phoebe steam frigate GB 1860
  • Star

  • Star 30: Commencement Bay escort carrier, USA 1944
  • Star 58: Claude Jones frigate USA 1958
  • Star 102: CSS David Spar Torpedo Boat 1862
  • Star 106: USS Perry American Civil War
  • Star 108: Albatross seaplane tender, GB 1928
  • Star 123: Ironclad Dummy American Civil War
  • Star 127: USS Choctaw Union River Ironclad
  • Star 130: USS Curtis Balloon Barge 1863
  • Star 133: CSS Albemarle Confederate Ironclad
  • Star 136 #: USS Essex Union River Ironclad 1862
  • Star 152: USS Chickasaw Union Double Turreted Monitor
  • Star 155: USS Lafayette Union River Ironclad
  • Superior

  • Superior A 812: 'Victory'-class: armed transport 1944
  • Superior A303: Indianapolis heavy Cruiser, USA 1932
  • Superior A 704: S-class US Submarine, although declared as S-class it looks more like R-class
  • Superior M 30: Kinposan Maru Japan 1936
  • Tremo

  • Tremo: Bearn french Aircraft carrier
  • Triang

  • Triang M 702: Queen Elizabeth GB 1942
  • Triang M 705: Aquitana GB 1912
  • Trident

  • Trident 338: Meteor soviet Hydrofoil 1971, see also 889 and 893
  • Trident 694: Romeo-class soviet diesel submarine of 1962
  • Trident 816: Stalingrad River Tug 1956
  • Trident 889: Raketa soviet Hydrofoil 1969, see also 338 and 893
  • Trident 893: Meteor soviet Hydrofoil 1971, see also 338 and 889
  • Trident 960 #: Sleipner norwegian torpedoboat 1939
  • Trident 982: Eisen 1113 100t navy tug, japan 1944
  • Trident 1006 #: F 1037 Sperrbrecher, Marinefährprahm D, Kriegsmarine 1944
  • Trident 1035: Dedalo seaplain carrier, Spain 1935
  • Trident 1044 : Kreta training ship, Kriegsmarine 1943
  • Trident 1044: Kreta (Germany 1944)
  • Trident 1045a #: Jossif Stalin Icebreaker, SU, 1937 (civilian livery)
  • Trident 1054 #: Uta Kriegsmarine 1942
  • Trident 1099: Beograd Yugoslavian destroyer
  • Trident 1152: F 267 Marinefährprahm Typ AM, minelayer Kriegsmarine 1943
  • Trident 1253 #: Leopard Kriegsmarine torpedoboat (ex norwegian Balder)
  • Trident 1256 #: Tiger Kriegsmarine 1941 torpedoboat (ex norwegian Tor)
  • Trident 1269 #: Phoenix C1 Mulberry harbour - part, towed
  • Trident 1271: Bombardon floating wavebreaker for Mulberry
  • Trident 1281: Mikhael Vodopianov soviet coastal tanker 1940
  • Trident 1314: Phoenix A2 Mulberry-harbour part, with AA, high tide
  • Trident 1321: Phoenix B 1 "Mulberry" part, at high tide
  • Trident 1329: Phoenix B1 Mulberry-harbour part, with AA, high tide
  • Trident 1331: Phoenix C 1 "Mulberry" part, at high tide
  • Trident 1334: Phoenix C1 Mulberry-harbour part, with AA, high tide
  • Trident 1344: NL-Ponton for "Mulberry"
  • Trident 1349: NL-Pier for "Mulberry"
  • Trident 1362: Rhino I ferry barge 32t, loaded
  • Trident 1366: Rhino III 85t ferry barge fur "Mulberry"-harbour, loaded
  • Trident 1372: Rhino V 100t ferry barge, loaded
  • Trident 1376 # #: Rhino VII ferry barge 125t, loaded
  • Trident 1379 #: Rhino IX 500t ferry barge fur "Mulberry"-harbour, empty
  • Trident 1404 #: GK 10037 Danube Cargo Barges, 1941
  • Trident 1469: Taban riverine tug, Hungary 1947
  • Trident 1471: 2 sz Uszomuhely floating workshop, Hungary 1955
  • Trident 1476: Budapest Hungar 1934
  • Trident 1571: Memel Submarine Tender, (german Kriegsmarine 1938)
  • Trident 1573: Harle German Water Tanker 1942
  • Trident 1586: Stalwart Sonar operating vessel US 1989
  • Trident 1617: Biber Tank Cleaning Craft, Germany 1944
  • Trident 1726: W 75 Imperial German navy Coal Barge 1916
  • Trident 1727 #: Aeronaut floating seaplane catapult, soviet navy (former Kriegsmarine vessel)
  • Trident 1734 #: Borkum German Auxiliary Oil Barge
  • Trident 1739: Danzig Kriegsmarine Tug
  • Trident 1044: Flachsee (coaler, Kriegsmarine 1939)
  • Trident 1758: Eisvogel Kriegsmarine Icebreaker
  • Trident Alpha

  • Trident Alpha 10002: Albany Cruiser (guided missile), USA 1963
  • Trident Alpha 10014: Guardian netlayer, GB 1939
  • Trident Alpha 10028: Edsall Destroyer Escort (frigate), US 1957
  • Trident Alpha 10080: Engadine GB 1967
  • Trident Alpha 10095: Matthews Transport USA 1946
  • Trident Alpha 10148 # # #: Weber frigate USA 1945
  • Trident Alpha 10162: McConnel Destroyer Escort, US 1943
  • Trident Alpha 10285: Missinewa tanker, US Navy, 1956
  • Trident Alpha 10296: Pchela-class (river gunboat, SU, 1976)
  • Trident Alpha 10314: Sylvania Supply ship US 1964
  • Trident Alpha 10322: Dealey frigate, US 1954
  • Trident Alpha 10324: Butte Ammunition transport US 1968 / 1972
  • Trident Alpha 10336: Canisteo Oiler, US 1945/1969
  • Triton

  • Triton R 1025a #: Ark Royal aircraft carrier, GB 1980
  • Triton TB 57: ? New York Harbor Tug
  • VG

  • VG 11: Theo Fischer DGzRS Lifeboat
  • Vindobona

  • Vindobona 19: Flora hospital ship
  • Welfia

  • Welfia 8(P): "Full-Whaleback" bulker, Great Lakes 1900 (early version, cast in resin)
  • Welfia 27 #: Mannhein 45 barge on river Rhine, built 1892, in use til 1940
  • Welfia 58: B.H.Bg7 Folding barge, germany 1939/40
  • Welfia 65: type L 41 german landing craft 1943
  • Welfia 67: Nimeth Allah Yacht, Egypt, 1923
  • Welfia 74: Inchcolm "Clyde Puffer", GB, 1909
  • Welfia 80: Type C 24m fishing vessel
  • Welfia 84: Kormoran (TF 33) diver support vessel, German Luftwaffe 1944
  • Welfia 88 #: Retter german salvage tug 1885, scrapped 1940
  • Welfia 90: Krautsand suction dredge 1890
  • Welfia 94 #: Geheimrat Göker suction dredge 1939
  • Welfia 135: Stettin German steam Icebreaker
  • Welfia 142: Deutschland German Submarine Freighter 1916
  • Welfia 147 #: DP 6 Germany 1901
  • Welfia 152: R 49 Kriegsmarine minesweeper ("Räumboot") 1940
  • Welfia 165: NNV1 Chain Tug, Germany 1871
  • Welfia 166: Saale chain tug, Germany, 1871
  • Welfia 176: Alfred Germany 1942
  • Welfia 188: NT16 (Adolph) Net-operating vessel, 1939 (steam tug of 1922)
  • Welfia 193: Hanseat Short Sea Trader, Germany 1937
  • Welfia 193a #: Hanseat torpedo transport, Germany 1943
  • Welfia 199: Stettin sternwheel tug, Germany 1884
  • Welfia 205: W.Wb. 7 Kriegsmarine Accommodation Barge 1943
  • Welfia 209 #: W.Wb. 4 Kriegsmarine Accommodation Barge 1941
  • Welfia 210: Paul riverine tankship, german Luftwaffe
  • Welfia 210a: Paul riverine tankship, formerly german Luftwaffe
  • Welfia 211a: Karl riverine tankship, formerly german Luftwaffe
  • Welfia 213: Spüler 3 Germany 1908
  • Welfia 218: Knurrhahn accomodation barge, Kriegsmarine 1941
  • Welfia 222: Meersburg German car and passenger ferry on Bodensee 1930
  • Welfia 224: Ascanien Stabsboot, 1944, formerly Yacht of the Prince of Ascania
  • Welfia 232: Tadorna (UJ 6071, UJ 2218) Kriegsmarine subchaser 1943
  • Welfia 240: Arbeit Adelt German floating workshop 1940
  • Welfia 245 #: Montan 24 riverine tug, Germany 1929
  • Welfia 248: Bamberg German seagoing freighter converted from Danube River transport 1935
  • Welfia 262a: Wiesel
  • Westphalia

  • Westphalia 3: Stoos swiss pusher tug on rhine, 1961
  • Westphalia 5: Ursula riverine passenger vessel 1976 (built 1957)
  • Wiking (postwar)

  • Wiking (postwar): Essen postwar trawler
  • Wiking (postwar) #: Zieten former Minesweeper
  • Wiking (prewar)

  • Wiking (prewar) #: Bremse gunnery training ship
  • Wiking (prewar) #: Brommy former Minesweeper
  • Wiking (prewar) # #: Emden light cruiser (WW 1)
  • Wiking #: F 1 Geleitboot
  • Wiking #: F 2 Geleitboot
  • Wiking #: F 3 Geleitboot
  • Wiking #: F 4 Geleitboot
  • Wiking #: F 5 Geleitboot
  • Wiking #: F 6 Geleitboot
  • Wiking #: F 7 Geleitboot
  • Wiking # # #: F 8 Geleitboot
  • Wiking #: F 9 Geleitboot
  • Wiking #: F 10 Geleitboot
  • Wiking (prewar) # # # #: Gneisenau batleship
  • Wiking (prewar) #: Grille Aviso and official state yacht (in the rare version with brown decks)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: Hecht former Minesweeper M 60 (type 1916)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: Königsberg light cruiser
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 50 Minesweeper (type 1916)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 66 Minesweeper (type 1916)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 67 Minesweeper (type 1916)
  • Wiking (prewar) # # #: M 72 Minesweeper (type 1916)
  • Wiking (prewar) # # #: M 75 Minesweeper (type 1916)
  • Wiking (prewar) # # #: M 89 Minesweeper (type 1916)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 98 Minesweeper (type 1916)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 28 Minesweeper (type 1916) - grey as auxiliary
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 81 Minesweeper (type 1916) - grey as auxiliary "Nautilus"
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 84 Minesweeper (type 1916)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 85 Minesweeper (type 1916)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 102 Minesweeper (type 1916)
  • Wiking (prewar) # # #: M 104 Minesweeper (type 1916)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 107 Minesweeper (type 1916)
  • Wiking (prewar) # # #: M 108 Minesweeper (type 1916) - grey as auxiliary "Delphin"
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 109 Minesweeper (type 1916)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 110 Minesweeper (type 1916)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 111 Minesweeper (type 1916)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 113 Minesweeper (type 1916) - grey as auxiliary "Acheron"
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 115 Minesweeper (type 1916) - grey as auxiliary "Arkona"
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 117 Minesweeper (type 1916)
  • Wiking (prewar) # # #: M 122 Minesweeper (type 1916)
  • Wiking (prewar) # # #: M 126 Minesweeper (type 1916)
  • Wiking (prewar) # #: M 129 Minesweeper (type 1916)
  • Wiking (prewar) # # #: M 130 Minesweeper (type 1916) - grey as auxiliary "Fuchs"
  • Wiking (prewar) # # #: M 132 Minesweeper (type 1916)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 133 Minesweeper (type 1916)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 134 Minesweeper (type 1916) - grey as auxiliary "Frauenlob"
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 135 Minesweeper (type 1916)
  • Wiking (prewar) # # #: M 135 Minesweeper (type 1916) - grey as auxiliary "Gazelle"
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 136 Minesweeper (type 1916)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 1 Minesweeper (type 1935)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 2 Minesweeper (type 1935)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 3 Minesweeper (type 1935)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 4 Minesweeper (type 1935)
  • Wiking (prewar) # #: M 5 Minesweeper (type 1935)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 6 Minesweeper (type 1935)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 7 Minesweeper (type 1935)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 8 Minesweeper (type 1935)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 9 Minesweeper (type 1935)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 10 Minesweeper (type 1935)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: M 11 Minesweeper (type 1935)
  • Wiking (prewar) # # #: M 12 Minesweeper (type 1935)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: Nürnberg light cruiser
  • Wiking (prewar) # # #: R 1 Minesweeper ("kleines Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) # # #: R 3 Minesweeper ("kleines Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 5 Minesweeper ("kleines Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 6 Minesweeper ("kleines Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 7 Minesweeper ("kleines Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 8 Minesweeper ("kleines Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 9 Minesweeper ("kleines Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 2 Minesweeper ("kleines Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 4 Minesweeper ("kleines Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 10 Minesweeper ("kleines Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 12 Minesweeper ("kleines Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 13 Minesweeper ("kleines Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 14 Minesweeper ("kleines Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 15 Minesweeper ("kleines Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 16 Minesweeper ("kleines Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 17 Minesweeper ("grosses Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 18 Minesweeper ("grosses Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 19 Minesweeper ("grosses Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) # # #: R 20 Minesweeper ("grosses Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) # # #: R 21 Minesweeper ("grosses Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 22 Minesweeper ("grosses Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 23 Minesweeper ("grosses Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 24 Minesweeper ("grosses Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 25 Minesweeper ("grosses Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 26 Minesweeper ("grosses Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) ##: R 27 Minesweeper ("grosses Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 29 Minesweeper ("grosses Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 30 Minesweeper ("grosses Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 37 Minesweeper ("grosses Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 37 Minesweeper ("grosses Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) #: R 40 Minesweeper ("grosses Räumboot")
  • Wiking (prewar) # # # # #: Schlesien training ship (ex preDreadnought)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: S 6 Schnellboot
  • Wiking (prewar) # # # # #: S 7 Schnellboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: S 8 Schnellboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: Wolf Torpedoboot (Raubtier-Kl.)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: S 9 Schnellboot
  • Wiking (prewar) # # #: S 10 Schnellboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: S 11 Schnellboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: S 12 Schnellboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: S 13 Schnellboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: S 14 Schnellboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: S 15 Schnellboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: S 16 Schnellboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: S 17 Schnellboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: S 18 Schnellboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: S 19 Schnellboot
  • Wiking (prewar) # #: S 20 Schnellboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: S 21 Schnellboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: S 22 Schnellboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: S 23 Schnellboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: S 24 Schnellboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: S 25 Schnellboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: Iltis Torpedoboot (Raubtier-Kl.)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: Jaguar Torpedoboot (Raubtier-Kl.)
  • Wiking (prewar) ##: Leopard Torpedoboot (Raubtier-Kl.)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: Luchs Torpedoboot (Raubtier-Kl.)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: Tiger Torpedoboot (Raubtier-Kl.)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: Albatross Torpedoboot (Raubvogel-Kl.)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: Albatross Torpedoboot (Raubvogel-Kl.)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: Falke Torpedoboot (Raubvogel-Kl.)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: Greif Torpedoboot (Raubvogel-Kl.)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: Kondor Torpedoboot (Raubvogel-Kl.)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: Seeadler Torpedoboot (Raubvogel-Kl.)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: Seeadler Torpedoboot (Raubvogel-Kl.)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: G 108 Torpedoboot (WW 1 type)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: G 107 Torpedoboot (WW 1 type)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: G 111 Torpedoboot (WW 1 type)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: T 190 Torpedoboot (WW 1 type)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: T 23 Torpedoboot (WW 1 type)
  • Wiking (prewar) # #: V 156 Torpedoboot (WW 1 type)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: Tsingtau tender
  • Wiking (prewar) # # # #: U 1 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 2 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 3 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 4 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 5 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 6 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 7 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 8 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 9 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) # #: U 10 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 11 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 12 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 13 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) # #: U 14 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 15 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) # #: U 16 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) # # #: U 17 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 18 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 19 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 20 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 21 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 22 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 23 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 24 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 25 submarine (large)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 26 submarine (large)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 27 submarine (medium)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 28 submarine (medium)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 29 submarine (medium)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 30 submarine (medium)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 31 submarine (medium)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 32 submarine (medium)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 33 submarine (medium)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 34 submarine (medium)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 35 submarine (medium)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 35 submarine (medium)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 36 submarine (medium)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 37 submarine (large)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 38 submarine (large)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 39 submarine (large)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 40 submarine (large)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 41 submarine (large)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 42 submarine (large)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 43 submarine (large)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 44 submarine (large)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 45 submarine (medium)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 45 submarine (medium)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 46 submarine (medium)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 47 submarine (medium)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 48 submarine (medium)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 49 submarine (medium)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 50 submarine (medium)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 51 submarine (medium)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 52 submarine (medium)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 53 submarine (medium)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 55 submarine (medium)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 56 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 57 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 58 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 59 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 60 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: U 61 submarine (small)
  • Wiking (prewar) #: VP 1 Vorpostenboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: VP 2 Vorpostenboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: VP 3 Vorpostenboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: VP 4 Vorpostenboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: VP 5 Vorpostenboot
  • Wiking (prewar) # # #: VP 6 Vorpostenboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: VP 7 Vorpostenboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: VP 8 Vorpostenboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: VP 9 Vorpostenboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: VP 10 Vorpostenboot
  • Wiking (prewar) #: VP 11 Vorpostenboot
  • Wiking (prewar) # #: VP 12 Vorpostenboot
  • Wiking (prewar) # #: Zerstörer "81" destroyer (marked as "81")
  • Wiking (prewar) # #: Zerstörer "82" destroyer (marked as "82")
  • Wiking (prewar) # # # # # # #: Zieten former Minesweeper
  • Wirral

  • Wirral L 17: Nestor Blue Funnel Line 1913
  • Wirral WMS 8 # # # #: Shell Fitter coastal tankship 1952
  • X

  • X 18: Saugbagger (suction dredge) Germany 1938
  • X 32: Maroc tank barge 1930 (in service on river Danube)
  • X 34: Widin Bulgarian Danube freighter (ex soviet Swistow)
  • X 36: Mobiltrader tankship, US 1940
  • X 66 # #: Media Cunard freigther 1963
  • X 77: South Steyne (Sydney harbour ferry)
  • Yorck

  • Yorck 137: Niobe Kriegsmarine Escort 1943, built as light cruiser for Imperial German Navy, to foreign navies after WW1, seized by german forces in WW2
  • Yorck 250: Hamidije Turkish Cruiser WW1
  • Yorck 251: Medjidye Turkish Cruiser WW1
  • 3 Monitors Star, Rhenania and Langton to compare.

  • [Home] [Links] [Lists] [Articles] [Reviews] [gallery] [Unidentified] last update 8.11.2008
    Hosted by www.Geocities.ws

    1